AI models for generating images.
Geneso brings 63 image models from many creators into one generator. Each has its own style and its own price in credits, and you see the price before you generate.
Models tagged “Free” work on the free plan, and models tagged “Photo” accept a reference photo. Paid plans unlock the rest.
- Bria 3.2BriaPhoto
- Bria 4.0 FIBOBriaPhoto
- Flux 1.1 ProBlack Forest Labs
- FLUX 1.1 UltraBlack Forest Labs
- FLUX 3 ImageBlack Forest LabsFreePhoto
- FLUX.1 Kontext MaxBlack Forest LabsPhoto
- FLUX.1 Kontext ProBlack Forest LabsPhoto
- Flux.1 SchnellBlack Forest LabsFree
- FLUX.2Black Forest LabsFreePhoto
- FLUX.2 FlexBlack Forest LabsPhoto
- FLUX.2 MaxBlack Forest LabsFreePhoto
- FLUX.2 ProBlack Forest LabsFreePhoto
See all 63 models
- GPT Image 2OpenAIFreePhoto
- GPT Image 2.5 FlareOpenAIFreePhoto
- GPT Image 2.5 SunburstOpenAIFreePhoto
- Grok ImaginexAIFreePhoto
- Grok Imagine Image 2.0xAIFreePhoto
- HiDream I1 FastHiDreamFree
- HiDream I1 FullHiDreamFree
- Ideogram 2.0Ideogram
- Ideogram 2AIdeogram
- Ideogram 3.0IdeogramPhoto
- Ideogram 4.0IdeogramFree
- Ideogram 4.5IdeogramPhoto
- ImagineArt 1.5Imagine ArtFree
- ImagineArt 1.5 ProImagine Art
- ImagineArt 2.0Imagine ArtPhoto
- Kling IMAGE 3.0Kling AIPhoto
- Kling IMAGE O3Kling AIPhoto
- Krea 2 LargeKreaFree
- Krea 2 MediumKrea
- Krea 2 TurboKreaFree
- Muse ImageMetaFreePhoto
- Nano Banana 2GooglePhoto
- Nano Banana 2 LiteGooglePhoto
- Nano Banana 2.1GoogleFreePhoto
- Nano Banana ProGoogleFreePhoto
- P-ImagePrunaAIFree
- Qwen ImageAlibabaFree
- Qwen Image 2.1 ProAlibabaPhoto
- Qwen Image 2.1 TurboAlibabaFreePhoto
- Qwen Image 3.0AlibabaFreePhoto
- Qwen Image 3.0 ProAlibabaPhoto
- Qwen-Image-2512AlibabaFreePhoto
- Recraft V4Recraft
- Recraft V4 ProRecraft
- Recraft V4.1Recraft
- Recraft V4.1 FlashRecraft
- Recraft V4.1 ProRecraftFree
- Riverflow 2.5 FastSourcefulFreePhoto
- Riverflow 2.5 ProSourcefulPhoto
- Seedream 4.0ByteDanceFreePhoto
- Seedream 4.5ByteDanceFreePhoto
- Seedream 5.0 FlashByteDancePhoto
- Seedream 5.0 LiteByteDancePhoto
- Seedream 5.0 ProByteDanceFreePhoto
- Stable Diffusion 3Stability AIFreePhoto
- UNI-1LumaPhoto
- UNI-1 MaxLumaPhoto
- Wan2.5 ImageAlibabaFree
- Wan2.7 ImageAlibabaPhoto
- Z Image TurboAlibabaFree
- Z-ImageAlibabaFreePhoto
How to create an AI image in 3 steps.
You need a free account to generate. The rest is writing, picking and downloading.
- 01
Write your idea
Describe the image you want to create. With the models that support it, you can also upload a reference photo.
- 02
Pick a model and an aspect ratio
Choose one of 63 image models and the aspect ratio of your image. The price in credits shows before you generate.
- 03
Generate and download
Press Generate. Every result is saved to your library, ready to download.
Ideas for creating images with AI.
Not sure what to write? Image templates already hold the prompt: you add your photo and any details they ask for.
Frequently asked questions.
Is this a free AI image generator?
You can create images for free with your free credits. A free account includes 300 welcome credits and 50 credits every day, and they work with the models tagged “Free”. When you need more, there are paid plans and credit packs.
Do I need an account to create images with AI?
Yes. Generating needs an account, but it is free and does not ask for a credit card. Create your account with Google or your email and your 300 welcome credits are ready.
Which AI models can I use to generate images?
Geneso has 63 image models: Bria 3.2, Bria 4.0 FIBO, Flux 1.1 Pro, FLUX 1.1 Ultra, FLUX 3 Image, FLUX.1 Kontext Max, FLUX.1 Kontext Pro, Flux.1 Schnell, FLUX.2, FLUX.2 Flex, FLUX.2 Max, FLUX.2 Pro, GPT Image 2, GPT Image 2.5 Flare, GPT Image 2.5 Sunburst, Grok Imagine, Grok Imagine Image 2.0, HiDream I1 Fast, HiDream I1 Full, Ideogram 2.0, Ideogram 2A, Ideogram 3.0, Ideogram 4.0, Ideogram 4.5, ImagineArt 1.5, ImagineArt 1.5 Pro, ImagineArt 2.0, Kling IMAGE 3.0, Kling IMAGE O3, Krea 2 Large, Krea 2 Medium, Krea 2 Turbo, Muse Image, Nano Banana 2, Nano Banana 2 Lite, Nano Banana 2.1, Nano Banana Pro, P-Image, Qwen Image, Qwen Image 2.1 Pro, Qwen Image 2.1 Turbo, Qwen Image 3.0, Qwen Image 3.0 Pro, Qwen-Image-2512, Recraft V4, Recraft V4 Pro, Recraft V4.1, Recraft V4.1 Flash, Recraft V4.1 Pro, Riverflow 2.5 Fast, Riverflow 2.5 Pro, Seedream 4.0, Seedream 4.5, Seedream 5.0 Flash, Seedream 5.0 Lite, Seedream 5.0 Pro, Stable Diffusion 3, UNI-1, UNI-1 Max, Wan2.5 Image, Wan2.7 Image, Z Image Turbo, Z-Image. Each model has its own style and its own price in credits. The free plan covers the ones tagged “Free” in the list on this page.
Can I use the images I create?
Under the terms of service, the content you generate belongs to you, subject to the license of each AI model, and Geneso does not claim ownership. Commercial license by plan: Free, No; Starter, Yes; Pro, Yes; Max, Yes. Before you use an image in a commercial project, check the license of the model that made it.
Can I create AI images from a photo?
Yes, with the image models that accept reference images: they carry the “Photo” tag in the list on this page. Upload your photo, describe what you want and generate; the generator tells you when the model you picked does not take a reference photo. If you would rather not write anything, image templates already hold the prompt.





